Monday, December 29, 2008

Bochum and Yu

First off..Happy Birthday Yu!! <333333


Here are some vids from Bochum show..






More to follow..

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

A little late but..


Copyright "Tofu"

Kiro's new tattoo!! (back of his neck behind his necklace)

Hopefully there will be a more clear photo in the future!

Blogs from Yu and Kiro



Tuesday, December 23, 2008

luv
Current mood: peaceful

hey snowdrops~

were back from italy
it was great!!! :D

heres a lil pre-christmas present

lookin bit q.@ cuz was very sunny ;D

n take a look at my hotelroom...chill~ <3


get ready for tmorrow, hope santa will get all the nice stuff to u

u know christmas is the time of forgiveness
check bout the mistakes uv done and improve urself
forgive others, make one step after an other
go on ;)

dont forget to bring all of ur energy n fun to our last two concerts this year!
like a big THX to u all that we won the European Border Breakers Award
for sellin the most of our debutalbums in europe without the homecountry!!!

cuz i wont be in myspace tomorrow i will tell u now all

happy merry christmas with all of my luv to everyone in the world!!!
to all who had not the best days this year
to all who dont celebrate christmas
to at least everyone!

<3

enjoy this day!


-yu-


do my ears with peaceful silence at the moment...okay for the shower SuG - Love Scream Party ;D


-----------------
KIRO

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Merry Christmas <3


Hey ya ;D

Now it's the 23th december and christmas is coming ;D I hope you've got all presents for your family and friends!

Our concerts in Rom and Florenz were really great and I want to thank everybody who had been there ;D we are coming back next year with new songs!!!

The work on our new album 'Toyz' continues, so you can be very excited! And also at 0:00 o'clock you will see the last surprise from our christmas calender, it will be very special, so have a look ;D

On 26th and 27th of december we have our last 2 concerts from our 'Final Attraction Tour', in Bochum and Hamburg! It was a great year for us and now we finish our tour in our home country germany ;D! We will give everything!!! So, come and rock with us ;D So we will be back next year with a new album and a lot of cool stuff!!!

So, have a merry christmas!!!

nice greetz.

Kiro

Cherry Tree Records Photoshoot



The American Label signing Cinema Bizarre in America..

some of their artists are i.e. Lady Gaga and Tokio Hotel

New song and lyrics



I sounded out the lyrics..here you go! :


Don't go wasting time on something else
If you lose me now
I'll lose myself
Hey
It's just you and me now (x2)
You are circulating in my system
Taking all the ? my transmission
Circulating in my system
Destroying me and all my visions

I still have these pictures of you here
How can all I feel turn into fear
Oh yeah
Hey
It's just you and me now
I said hey
It's just you and me now
Your are circulating in my system
Taking over my transmission
Circulating in my system
Destroying all my visions
Over
Over
Over
It's all over (repeat)

You left me alone(x4)

You are circulating in my system
Taking over my transmission
Circulating in my system
Destroying me and all my visions
Over
Over
Over
It's all over (repeat)

Monday, December 22, 2008

Bella Italia!

Florence, Italy photo mix


Copyright "Elena_92"

Copyright "Elena_92"

Copyright "Just-maybe" via photobucket

Copyright "Marty"

Copyright "Tofu"
Oh my that last photo is stunning! <33

Recent suprises





Friday, December 19, 2008

Rome video Mix.

Watch Strify's awesome dance moves!




Bulletin bizarre no. 47 translated by English Cinema Bizarre (Myspace)

Dear Supporter,

CINEMA BIZARRE continue to work diligently on their second album "toyZ" which will appear in the Spring of 2009. Much news can be found in the Advent calendar about the new release. It is worthwhile therefore once again to re-check, because every day you can find a new surprise that the guys have invented for you.

In this week CINEMA BIZARRE play two more concerts in Rome and Florence .... And both shows are now sold out! Then the band can finally be seen again in Germany. For the concerts in Bochum (Matrix) and Hamburg (verdigris) there are still a few remaining tickets available. Those who want to see CINEMA BIZARRE live once again before the spring should quickly obtain tickets ....;-)

Moreover, we are also pleased to announce that on 15 January CINEMA BIZARRE will be presented in Grønningen / Holland in the European Border Breaker Award . This award is the best-Act for the 2008 debut album within the European Union. A very special honour for CINEMA BIZARRE So we are very grateful to those who are all fans in Europe!

Final Attraction Tour 2008

18th December 2008 Rome (IT) Circolo degli Artists
19th December 2008 Florence (IT) Viper Theathre
26th December 2008 Bochum (DE) Matrix
27th December 2008 Hamburg (DE) verdigris

We wish you all the best, beautiful days and look forward to seeing you again next year.

CINEMA BIZARRE


Click here to visit their site.

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Photoshoot preview



This is a theory but right at the end of the video..there is a quick glimpse of someone standing to the left of Shin. Maybe it's Romeo.. *cough cough*. I mean the dude already changed his myspace layout to the CB style a while ago AND he's been covering for Luminor lately. I bet the last suprise of this advent calendar will be something like revealing the photoshoot photos with him in it. But..thats just my theory hahah. :O)

Monday, December 15, 2008

Number 13


"Shit happens" hahhaha that was funny.

Sunday, December 14, 2008

recent advents



I think they burnt their cookies.... XD

Thursday, December 11, 2008

12 and HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHIN!! <3333



since it's already dec. 12th there..Happy Birthday Shin!! <33 xoxo

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Sunday, December 7, 2008

I should be studying for finals but instead..


...totally flipping out over this video! =] You can win these pictures ..send your address to:

iwantthis@fans-bizarre.com


Good luck fans! =]

Friday, December 5, 2008

Thursday, December 4, 2008

Video 5



Haha Strify's sarcasm is quite funny. He claims he never wears makeup when you can clearly tell he has got bronzer on LOL. XD

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Skipping to Advent 4 since 3 was wallpapers




For wallpapers click here

Ok this vid is WAYYYYYYYYYYY too quick. It's like watching Cloverfield or something. You can get dizzy!

Meter

What do you think of the new song "Crasing and burning?"

Do you think Luminor left the band for good or no?

Next video?

What does this blog need more of?

What do you want to see in the new album?

Best Cinema Bizarre Song?

Widget






View all Chicago events at Eventful